Atx power supply
I have found results from10000+products and4000+suppliers aboutAtx power supply
Power Supply ATX 800W, Gamemax Vp Series 80plus Apfc, Gaming PSU
Amaloom 500W Power Max 650W ATX Power Supply with 80plus Bronze White
Factory Wide Voltage ATX 500W PC Power Supply PSU with Black Design
700W Power Supply Max 950W ATX PSU with Efficient Safe Quiet
Pwr-C6-600wac/2 New 600W AC Config 6 Power Supply for C9200 Machine
Low Price Stock New Apw12 Power Supply for L7 S19 E9 PRO PSU on Sale
80plus Bronze 700W ATX Switching Power Supply with Apfc Max 950W White
Computer Hardware ATX 500W PC Switching Power Supply PSU with White Parts
110V ATX Switching Power Supply True Rate Power 500W 80plus Bronze CE CCC
High-Quality ATX200W Desktop Power Supply for PC Office 80p
600W ATX Power Supply 80 Plus Bronze for Computer Case
Supports Dual/Quad Core CPU 1250W 80 Plus Gold Certified Active Pfc ATX Gaming Power Supply
Segotep RP650W Desktop PC Power Supply, 110V-220V, 80plus White ATX Gaming PSU
Segotep Power Supply 750W 850W 650W No-Modular 80+ Gold, ATX Smart Desktop Computer Power Supply
Segotep-Export Canada- OEM- 750W -850W -ATX-80-Plus -Gold Full Modular-DC-DC-LLC-Gaming Power Supply
80plus ATX 750W PC Switching Power Supply OEM/ODM Supported
LLC DC-DC Rtx GPU 650W ATX Desktop Computer PC Power Supply
Kl-1250W Modular ATX3.0 80plus Gold Power Supply Rtx4000 GPU Gaming PC PSU
850W ATX3.0 80plus Standard Rtx Gaming Computer Modular Power Supply
Evga 700 Br 700 W ATX12V / EPS12V Sli Crossfire 80 Plus Bronze Certified Non-Modular Power Supply
Sourcing guidance for Atx Power Supply
How to choose the right wattage and efficiency rating for ATX power supplies?
When sourcing ATX power supplies, you must calculate the Total Power Consumption of the target system and add a 20-30% safety margin. For high-end B2B distribution, prioritize units with 80 PLUS Certification (Bronze, Gold, or Platinum) to ensure at least 80% energy efficiency, which reduces heat generation and operational costs for end-users.
What are the key technical specifications to verify with a supplier?
Ensure the units support the latest ATX 3.0 or 3.1 standards if catering to modern GPU requirements (like PCIe 5.0). You should also verify the +12V rail output capacity, as this powers the CPU and GPU. High-quality units should feature Japanese Capacitors rated for 105°C to guarantee long-term stability and a lower failure rate.
What safety protections and certifications are mandatory for international trade?
To minimize liability and ensure compliance, products must include industrial-grade protections: OVP (Over Voltage), UVP (Under Voltage), OCP (Over Current), SCP (Short Circuit), and OTP (Over Temperature). For global markets, verify certifications such as CE (Europe), FCC (USA), RoHS (Environmental), and CCC (China).
How do modular, semi-modular, and non-modular designs impact procurement strategy?
Full Modular power supplies are premium options that allow for better cable management and airflow, commanding a higher profit margin. Non-modular units are more cost-effective for budget-conscious bulk builds. For most B2B buyers, a mix of Semi-modular units offers the best balance between price and functionality.
Cross-Border Purchasing Considerations for ATX Power Supplies
What are the primary risks when importing power supplies from overseas?
The biggest risks are Voltage Incompatibility and Counterfeit Components. Always confirm if the PSU has a Universal Input (100-240V) or a fixed voltage switch. To avoid 'fake' wattage ratings, request a Load Test Report from the supplier or use a third-party inspection service via Made-in-China.com to verify performance before final payment.
How can I negotiate better terms with electronic component manufacturers?
Focus on Warranty Terms and RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) policies. Since shipping individual faulty units back is expensive, negotiate for a 1-2% spare parts allowance (extra units) included in the bulk shipment to cover potential defects. Mentioning your intent for long-term partnership and volume scaling can often reduce the unit price by 5-10%.
What are the shipping and logistics precautions for heavy electronic goods?
ATX power supplies are heavy due to internal transformers and heat sinks. Ensure the supplier uses Double-Walled Corrugated Export Cartons and individual EPE Foam Padding for each unit to prevent impact damage. For sea freight, request Palletization with Moisture-Proof Wrap to protect the sensitive internal circuitry from humid sea air.
How do I ensure transaction security during the sourcing process?
Always use Secure Payment Systems and verify the supplier's Business License and Factory Audit records. Utilizing the Secured Trading services on Made-in-China.com provides an extra layer of protection, ensuring that funds are only released when the shipping documents and quality standards are verified.





























