Linen rayon fabric
I have found results from8000+products and2000+suppliers aboutLinen rayon fabric
Home Textile Netting Cotton Linen Sofa Upholstery Fabric
High Quality Customized Rayon Linen Nylon Blended Crepe Woven Fabric for Garment
Custimized Printed Dress Polyester Rayon Linen Fabric for Cloth Textile
Yigao Textile 40%Rayon 30%Linen 30%Viscose Woven Fabric
Versatile Cotton-Rayon-Linen Fabric 141cm Cuttable for Year-Round Shirtings and Lightweight Jackets
Heavy Weight Plain Dyed Rayon Linen Spandex for Suit Fabric
168GSM Plain Dyed Linen Rayon Fabric for Garment Lvj-0169
Semi-Transparent 14%Nylon 23%Rayon 54%Lyocell 9%Linen Blended Slub Texture Fabric for Skirts
Luxurious 70% Viscose 30% Linen Single Jersey Fabric for Fashion
Soft and Breathable Rayon Linen Blend Single Jersey Fabric
Yarn Dyed Stripe Linen Polyester Rayon Cardigan Fabric
Bulk Produce Fabric Brazil Linen Rayon Brazilian Rayon Linen and Rayon Fabric
45%Rayon 30%Linen 25%Polyester Upholstery Woven Blended Decorative Sofa Fabric for Furniture
China Supplier Linen Rayon Plain Dyed Woven Upholstery Sofa Fabric
Hot Product 30% Linen 70% Rayon Fabric for Clothing and Dress Garment
Flame Retardant Yarn Heavyweight Linen Rayon Polyester Woven Fabric Yarn Dyed for Upholstery
Stock Textile 30% Linen 70% Rayon Slub Sand Wash Woven New Design Dyed Fabric for Garment Fabric
Stock Textile 30% Linen 70% Rayon Slub Sand Wash Woven Poplin New Design Dyed Fabric for Garment Fabric
Fashion Stock Textile 30% Linen 70% Rayon Design Dyed Fabric for Garment Fabric
Fashion Stock 25% Linen 75% Rayon Slub Sand Wash Woven Poplin Design Dyed Fabric for Garment
Stock 30% Linen 70% Rayon Sand Wash Woven New Design Dyed Fabric for Garment
Stock Textile 10% Linen 20% Nylon 70% Rayon Woven Plain Dyed Fabric for Garment-240045-10-11-12
Yachitex Professional Custom-Made Fabrics Luxurious 55% Linen 45% Rayon Fabric for Elegant Apparel
Viscose Rayon Linen Spandex Single Jersey Fabric Wholesale High Quality Knitted Fabric for Garment Bedding Toy
Sourcing guidance for Linen Rayon Fabric
What are the key technical specifications to consider when sourcing Linen Rayon blends?
When evaluating Linen Rayon fabric, the blend ratio is the most critical factor; a common standard is 55% Linen and 45% Rayon, which balances the breathability of linen with the soft drape of rayon. You must also verify the fabric weight (GSM), typically ranging from 150 to 220 GSM for apparel, and the yarn count (e.g., 10s, 21s, or 30s) to ensure the desired texture and durability. Additionally, check for colorfastness to washing and light, aiming for a Grade 4 or higher to prevent fading.
Which compliance standards and certifications are necessary for international trade of this fabric?
To ensure market access and consumer safety, prioritize suppliers who hold OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 certification, which guarantees the fabric is free from harmful substances. For the European market, ensure compliance with REACH regulations. If the product is marketed as sustainable, look for FSC certification for the rayon (viscose) component to ensure the wood pulp is sourced from responsibly managed forests, and GOTS if any organic linen is used.
How can I validate the quality and performance of the fabric before bulk shipment?
Request a pre-production sample (PPS) and conduct a shrinkage test, as linen-rayon blends can shrink significantly if not properly pre-shrunk; a standard tolerance is less than 3-5%. Perform a pilling resistance test (ISO 12945-2) to ensure the fabric maintains a smooth surface after friction. It is also advisable to hire a third-party inspection service to perform a random fabric inspection using the 4-Point System to quantify defects per 100 square yards.
What are the primary usage scenarios and functional advantages of Linen Rayon fabric?
This fabric is ideal for Spring/Summer fashion collections, including dresses, trousers, and lightweight blazers, due to its superior moisture absorption and breathability. Functionally, the addition of rayon significantly reduces the wrinkling characteristic of pure linen and provides a silky hand-feel, making it more suitable for high-end retail and professional attire compared to 100% linen.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice
How can I mitigate transaction risks when dealing with overseas textile suppliers?
Utilize Secured Trading Services provided by reputable platforms like Made-in-China.com to ensure your payment is only released after you confirm receipt of goods. Always verify the supplier's Business License and Audit Reports (such as SGS or TÜV Rheinland) to confirm they are a legitimate manufacturer rather than a middleman with no quality control.
What strategies should be used for price negotiation and MOQ management?
Negotiate based on Total Landed Cost rather than just the unit price. For initial orders, if the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is too high (e.g., 1,000 meters per color), propose a surcharge for smaller quantities to test the market. For bulk orders exceeding 5,000 meters, aim for a 10-15% volume discount and negotiate for favorable payment terms such as a 30% deposit and 70% balance against the Bill of Lading (B/L).
What are the logistics and customs considerations for shipping fabric to international markets?
Ensure the supplier provides an accurate HS Code (typically 5516 for woven fabrics of artificial staple fibers) to avoid customs delays and incorrect duty applications. For large volumes, Sea Freight (FCL or LCL) is the most cost-effective, but ensure the fabric is packed in double-layer moisture-proof polybags and sturdy tubes to prevent creasing and mold during transit. Always clarify the Incoterms (e.g., FOB vs. CIF) to define who bears the risk during the shipping process.





























