Atv/utv
I have found results from60000+products and10000+suppliers aboutAtv/utv
4 Wheels 4WD 400cc Gasoline 4 Seats Farm Sport ATV/UTV
Side By Side Off Road 4 Seater 4X4 Diesel Utility Vehicle ATV/UTV
Four Passengers All Terrain Vehicles 4X4 ATV UTV
Lvtong All Terrain Vehicle ATV UTV Side by Side Electric Powered Heavy Duty Utility
Gasoline 200cc 4 Wheeler 2 Seater Utvs and Atvs Adult Automatic Trailer Farm UTV
2021 New Farm ATV Farm UTV with 3000W Electric Tralier Motor in Red Color
New Style off Road Utility Vehicle 4X4 Golf Cart Electric Golf Trolley Golf 330V UTV ATV for Sale
Wholesale Chinese 150cc 200cc Utility Petrol Farm ATV UTV Buggy on Factory Price
8X8 All Wheel Drive Amphibious Vehicle 40HP Multi Terrain Utility ATV UTV
5000W 72V Electric Atvs off Road Four Wheel off-Road Motorcycle ATV UTV Farm Motor 4 Wheeler Quad Moto Bike
UTV 200cc 250cc 400cc 2 Seat 4 Wheeler Side by Side Utility Vehicle ATV & UTV
2022 New Model Farm ATV Farm UTV with Electric Tralier 1000cc Buggy
2023 New Farm ATV Farm UTV with 3000W Electric Tralier Motor in Blue Color
1000cc 4WD 4X4 UTV ATV Desert Buggy Large Farmer′ S Car
2023 Best Selling 150cc /200cc/250cc ATV 2 Seat Farm ATV Trailer 4X2 UTV
228*146 *122cm Gas Ykgo Steel Frame ATV UTV Side by
Yoki 1 Year Steel Frame 226*129.5*85.5cm China Quad ATV UTV
830mm Automatic Ykgo Steel Frame 292*152* 84.6cm+171.7*77.4*84.6cm Agricultural ATV UTV Gasoline
1 Year Automatic Ykgo Steel Frame 228*146 *122cm Agricultural ATV UTV
70kmh Automatic Ykgo Steel Frame Quad ATV Heavy Duty UTV
400cc Ykgo Steel Frame Electric ATV UTV Side by with EPA
Cheap Price Carb Automatic Ykgo Steel Frame 226*129.5*85.5cm China Side by ATV UTV
Durable 4X4 Electric ATV UTV for All-Terrain Adventures
Sourcing guidance for ATV/UTV
What are the key technical specifications to evaluate when sourcing ATVs or UTVs for commercial distribution?
Buyers must prioritize engine displacement (CC) and cooling systems (liquid-cooled is preferred for heavy-duty use). For UTVs, evaluate the towing capacity and cargo bed payload, ensuring they meet the needs of your target market (e.g., farming vs. recreation). Additionally, verify the suspension type (Independent Rear Suspension is superior for comfort) and the braking system (hydraulic disc brakes are the industry standard for safety).
Which international compliance standards are mandatory for importing ATVs/UTVs into major markets?
For the US market, vehicles must comply with EPA (Environmental Protection Agency) emissions standards and CPSC (Consumer Product Safety Commission) safety guidelines. For the EU, CE marking and compliance with Regulation (EU) 167/2013 (T-Category) or L-category requirements are essential. Ensure the supplier provides COC (Certificate of Conformity) and VIN (Vehicle Identification Number) documentation that matches international ISO 3779 standards.
How can I verify the build quality and durability of a supplier's off-road vehicles?
Request a frame stress test report to ensure the chassis can handle rugged terrain without cracking. Check if the plastic bodywork is made of UV-resistant high-density polyethylene (HDPE) to prevent fading and brittleness. For electrical components, ensure an IP67 waterproof rating for the ECU and wiring harnesses, which is critical for vehicles frequently exposed to mud and water.
What customization (OEM/ODM) options should a professional sourcing agent look for?
Top-tier suppliers on Made-in-China.com should offer branding (logo placement), color customization, and accessory integration such as winches, snow plows, or LED light bars. For UTVs, check if the supplier can modify the seating capacity (2-seater vs. 4-seater) or provide enclosed cabin kits for colder climates.
Cross-Border Procurement Risks and Strategic Advice for ATV/UTV Buyers
What are the primary risks when shipping ATVs/UTVs internationally and how can they be mitigated?
The main risks are physical damage during transit and high shipping costs due to large volumes. Mitigate this by requesting SKD (Semi-Knocked Down) or CKD (Completely Knocked Down) packaging, which reduces volume and lowers freight costs. Ensure the supplier uses steel-framed crates rather than just cardboard to prevent crushing during container stacking.
How should I negotiate pricing and payment terms with ATV/UTV manufacturers?
Focus on volume-based pricing tiers; typically, a 40HQ container order can reduce the unit price by 10-15% compared to LCL (Less than Container Load). Use Secured Trading Services on Made-in-China.com to protect your funds. Negotiate a 30% deposit and 70% balance payment against the Bill of Lading (B/L) to maintain cash flow leverage.
What should be included in the after-sales agreement for technical products like vehicles?
Demand a 1-2% free spare parts kit (filters, belts, spark plugs) with every bulk order. Ensure the contract specifies a warranty period (usually 6-12 months) for core components like the engine and transmission. Confirm that the supplier can provide technical video support and English-language service manuals for your local repair technicians.
How do I ensure the transaction is secure and the supplier is legitimate?
Prioritize Audited Suppliers on Made-in-China.com, as these companies have undergone on-site inspections by third-party agencies like SGS or TÜV Rheinland. Always request a factory tour via video call to see the assembly line and testing area (e.g., the dyno test or water leak test) before sending a large deposit.





























